|
Post by tfgeekgirl on Dec 31, 2011 20:57:02 GMT -5
Movies
5. Crazy, Stupid, Love / X-Men: First Class 4. The Adventures of Tin Tin 3. Super 8 2. 50/50 1. Harry Potter & The Deathly Hallows, pt 2
There were some other good movies that came out in 2011, including all the superheroes ones, which were very good, but these are the ones that stood out for me.
What are your top 5?
|
|
|
Post by finnicklover on Dec 31, 2011 21:06:44 GMT -5
5. Crazy Stupid Love 4. Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows pt 2 3. Drive 2. The Adventures of Tintin 1.The Tree of Life
|
|
|
Post by saguarocactus on Jan 1, 2012 11:28:37 GMT -5
5. Transformers 3 4. Thor 3. Captain America 4. Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallow Part 2 1. X-Men
Hahaha, I feel like a tomboy for typing that down, but I still loved these movies.
|
|
|
Post by magnakitty on Jan 1, 2012 23:47:37 GMT -5
Finally! I'm not the only one who saw Tin Tin! And I'm basing these in a combined order of which I saw the most, which I enjoyed the more, and the one I looked forward to the most.
5. Tron Legacy (I know it came out in December 2010, but I didn't see it until February) 4. Thor 3. x-men first class 2. Captain America 1. Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows part 2
If there was more space, I would have included Inception, Tin Tin and Sucker Punch. Inception since I didn't see it until March. Tin Tin was awesome but ran out of space. And Sucker Punch had me on the edge of my seat the whole time. Tangled I also would have liked to add.
|
|
|
Post by aroseforreagan on Jan 23, 2012 13:25:34 GMT -5
1. Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows, Pt. 2 2. X-Men: First Class 3. Anonymous 4. Arthur 5. Super 8
|
|